-->

728*90 ads adsterra

Tokyo Olympics Games 2020  Event Schedule and Also Watch Live Telecast

Tokyo Olympics Games 2020 Event Schedule and Also Watch Live Telecast

 India will be prepared on july 23 at the tokyo olympics. A contingent of 119 athletes will be competing in 18 sports to finish at the podium. This time around, India is expecting its biggest ever medal haul at the Games.

It’s a worldwide event and more than 40 different sport categories are there in the Tokyo Olympic Games 2021 and players from across the globe will take part in the sports carnival event. And India is also sending the largest contingent in this year 2021 Tokyo Olympics.

Indians to watch out for at the Tokyo Olympics:-

32nd Edition of Tokyo Olympics Indian Contingent Schedule

Archery

Date:- July 23

1)  Event - Women’s Individual Rankings Round - Athletes - Deepika Kumari - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

2)  Event - Men’s Individual Ranking Round - Athletes - Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav and Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - From 9:30 am

Date:- July 24

1)  Event - Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations - Athletes - Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari - Time in IST - From 6 am

2) Event - Mixed Team Quarterfinal - Athletes - Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari  - Time in IST - From 10:45 am

3) Event - Mixed Team Semi-final - Athletes - Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari - Time in IST - From 12 pm 

4)  Event - Mixed Team Medal Matches - Athletes - Atanu Das, Deepika Kumari - Time in IST - From 12:55 pm

Date:- July 26

1) Event - Men’s Team 1/8 Elimination - Athletes - Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - From 6 am

2) Event - Men’s Team Quarter-final - Athletes - Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - From 11 am

3) Event - Men’s Team Semi-final - Athletes - Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - From 11:47 am

4) Event - Men’s Team Medal Matches - Athletes - Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - From 12:45 pm

Date:- July 27 to July 30

1) Event - Men’s and Women’s Individual Elimination, Quarter-final, semifinal and Medal Matches  - Athletes - Deepika Kumari, Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav and Tarundeep Rai - Time in IST - TBD

Artistic Gymnastics

Date:- July 25

1) Event - Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Qualification - Athletes - Praniti Nayak - Time in IST - From 6:30 am

Date:- July 29 to August 3

1) Event - Women’s Artistic Gymnastics All-round and events final - Athletes - Praniti Nayak - Time in IST - TBD

Athletics 

Date:- July 30 

1) Event - Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Heats - Athletes - Avinash Sable - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

2) Event - Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Athletes - MP Jabir - Time in IST - From 7:25 am

3) Event - Women’s 100m Round 1 - Athletes - Dutee Chand - Time in IST - From 8:10 am

4) Event - Mixed 4x400m relay Round 1 - Athletes - Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan  - Time in IST - From 4:30 pm

Date:- July 31

1) Event - Women’s Discus Throw Qualification - Athletes - Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur - Time in IST - 6 am

2) Event - Men’s Long Jump Qualification - Athletes - M Sreeshankar - Time in IST - 3:40 pm

3) Event - Mixed 4x400m Relay Final - Athletes - Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan (if Qqualifies)    - Time in IST - 6:05 pm

4) Event - Women’s 100 Semi-final and Final    - Athletes - Dutee Chand (if qualifies)   - Time in IST - 6:20 pm

Date:- August 2

1) Event - Men’s Long Jump Final - Athletes - M Sreeshankar (if Qualifies) - Time in IST - 7:20 am

2) Event - Women’s 200m Round 1 - Athletes - Dutee Chand - Time in IST - 7:30 am

3) Event - Women’s Discus Throw Final - Athletes - Seema Punia, Kamalpreet Kaur - Time in IST - 5:30 pm

4) Event - Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final - Athletes - Avinash Sable (If qualifies) - Time in IST - 5:45 pm

Date:- August 3

1) Event - Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification - Athletes - Annu Rani - Time in IST - From 5:50 am

2) Event -  Men’s 400m Hurdles Final  - Athletes - MB Jabir (if Qualifies) - Time in IST - 8:50 am

3) Event -  Men’s Shot Put Qualification  - Athletes - Tajinder Singh Toor - Time in IST - 3:45 pm

4) Event - Women’s 200m Final - Athletes - Dutee Chand (if Qualifies) - Time in IST - 6:20 pm

Date:- August 4

1) Event -  Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification  - Athletes - Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh - Time in IST - 5:35 am
Date:- August 5

1) Event -  Men’s 20 km Race Walk Final  - Athletes - KT Irfan, Sandeep Kumar, Rahul - Time in IST - 1 pm

Date:- August 6

1) Event -  Men’s 50 km Race Walk Final  - Athletes - Gurpreet Singh - Time in IST - 2 am

2) Event -  Women’s 20 km Race Walk Final  - Athletes - Bhawna Jat, Priyanka - Time in IST - 1 pm

3) Event -  Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1  - Athletes - Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya - Time in IST - 4:55 pm

4) Event -  Women’s Javelin Throw Final  - Athletes - Annu Rani (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - 5:20 pm

Date:- August 7

1) Event -  Men’s Javelin Throw Final  - Athletes - Neeraj Chopra, Shivpal Singh (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - 4:30 pm

2) Event -  Men’s 4x400 m Relay Final  - Athletes - Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya (If Qualify - Time in IST - 6:20 pm

Badminton

Date:- July 24

1) Event - Men’s Doubles Group Stage - Athletes - Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin - Time in IST - 8:50 am

2) Event - Men’s Singles Group Stage - Athletes - Sai Praneeth vs Zilberman Misha - Time in IST - 9:30 am

Date:- July 25

1) Event - Women’s Singles Group Stage - Athletes - PV Sindhu vs Polikarpova Ksenia - Time in IST - 6:40 am

Date:- July 26 to 29

1) Event - All events - Group Stage Matches - Athletes - PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

2)  Event - Men’s Doubles Quarter-finals - Athletes - Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (If Qualify) - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

Date:- July 30

1) Event - Men’s singles, Women’s Singles Round of 16 - Athletes - Sai Praneeth, PV Sindhu (If Qualify) - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

Date:- July 31

1) Event - Men’s Doubles Semi-finals - Athletes - Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if Qualify) - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

2) Event - Women’s Singles Quarter-finals - Athletes - PV Sindhu (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - 2:30 pm

Date:- August 1

1) Event - Men’s Singles quarter-finals - Athletes - Sai Praneeth (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - 9:30 am

2) Event - Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Athletes - Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (if Qualify) - Time in IST - 5 pm

Date:- August 2

1) Event - Men’s singles Semi-final, Women’s Singles Final, Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Matches - Athletes - PV Sindhu, Sai Praneeth, Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty (If Qualify) - Time in IST - 9:30 am

2) Event - Men’s Singles Finals - Athletes - Sai Praneeth (if Qualifies) - Time in IST - 5:30 pm

Boxing 

Date:- July 23

1) Event - Women’s Welterweight Round of 32 - Athletes - Lovlina Borgohain - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

2) Event - Men’s Welterweight Round of 32  - Athletes - Vikas Krishan Yadav - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

3) Event - Men’s Super Heavyweight Round of 32   - Athletes - Satish Kumar - Time in IST - From 1:30 pm

Date:- July 25

1) Event - Women’s Flyweight Round of 32  - Athletes -  Mary Kom  - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

2) Event - Women’s Middleweight Round of 32  - Athletes - Pooja Rani - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

3) Event - Men’s Lightweight Round of 32  - Athletes -  Manish Kaushik  - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

4) Event -  Men’s Flyweight Round of 32 - Athletes - Amit Panghal - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

5) Event - Men’s Middleweight Round of 32  - Athletes - Ashish Kumar - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

Date:- July 27

1) Event - Women’s Lightweight Round of 32 - Athletes - Simranjit Kaur - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

Date:- 28 to August 8

1) Event - All Categories - Round of 16, Final rounds and medal matches - Athletes - IF Indian athletes Qualify - Time in IST - TBD

Equestrian

Date:-July 30

1) Event -  Eventing Individual Qualfiier  - Athletes - Fouaad Mirza - Time in IST - From 5 am ISt

Fencing

Date:-July 26

1) Event - Women’s Sabre Individual Table of 64   - Athletes - CA Bhavani Devi - Time in IST -From 5:30 am

2)  Event - Women’s Sabre Individual Subsequent Rounds and Medal Matches  - Athletes - CA Bhavni Devi (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - From 6:25 am

Golf

Date:-July 29

1) Event -  Men’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1  - Athletes - Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan Mane - Time in IST -From 4 am

Date:-July 30

1) Event -  Round 2  - Athletes - Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan Mane - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:-July 31

1) Event -  Round 3  - Athletes - Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan Mane - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:- August 1

1) Event -  Round 4 - Medal Round  - Athletes - Anirbhan Lahri, Udhayan Mane - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:- August 4

1) Event -  Women’s Individual Strokeplay Round 1  - Athletes - Aditi Ashok - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:- August 5

1) Event -  Round 2  - Athletes - Aditi Ashok - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:- August 6

1) Event -  Round 3  - Athletes - Aditi Ashok - Time in IST - From 4 am

Date:- August 7

1) Event -  Round 4 - Medal Round  - Athletes - Aditi Ashok - Time in IST - From 4 am

Hockey  

Date:-July 24

1) Event - Men’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs New Zealand - Time in IST - 6:30 am

2) Event - Women’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs Netherlands - Time in IST - 4:15 pm  

Date:-July 25

1) Event -Men’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs Australia - Time in IST - 3 pm July 26 

Date:-July 26

1)  Event - Women’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs Germany - Time in IST - 5:45 pm 

Date:-July 27

1) Event - Men’s Pool A - Athletes -  India vs Spain - Time in IST - 6:30 am 

Date:-July 28

1) Event - Women’s Pool A - Athletes -  India vs Great Britain - Time in IST - 6:30 am 

Date:-July 29

 1) Event -  Men’s Pool A - Athletes -  India vs Argentina  - Time in IST - 6 am July 30 

Date:-July 30

1) Event - Women’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs ireland - Time in IST - 8:15 am 

2) Event -  Men’s Pool A - Athletes - India vs Japan  - Time in IST - 3 pm 

Date:-July 31

1) Event - Women’s Pool A  - Athletes - India vs South Africa  - Time in IST - 8:45 am 

Date:- August 1

1) Event - Men’s Quarter-final - Athletes - If Qualifies  - Time in IST - From 6 am 

Date:- August 2

1) Event -  Women’s Quarter-final - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 6 am 

Date:- August 3

1) Event -  Men’s Semi-final - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 7 am 

Date:- August 4

 1) Event -Women’s Semi-final - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 7 am 

Date:- August 5

1) Event - Men’s Medal Matches - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 7 am and 3:30 pm 

Date:- August 6

1) Event - Women’s Medal Matches - Athletes -  If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 7 am and 3:30 pm

Judo 

Date:-July 24

1) Event - Women’s 48 kg Round of 32 And successive rounds - Athletes - Sushila Devi Likmabam - Time in IST - 7:30 am

Date:-July 25

1) Event - Women’s 48 kg medal matches - Athletes - Sushila Devi Likmabam (If Qualifies) - Time in IST - TBD

Shooting

Date:-July 24

1) Event -Women’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification - Athletes - Elavenil Valarivan, Apurvi Chandela - Time in IST - 5 am

2) Event -  Men’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification  - Athletes - Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma  - Time in IST - 9:30 am

3) Event -  Women’s 10m Air Rifle Final  - Athletes - If Qualify  - Time in IST - 10:15 am

4) Event -  Men’s 10m Air Pistol Final  - Athletes - If Qualify  - Time in IST - 12 pm

Date:-July 25

1) Event -  Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification  - Athletes - Manu Bhaker, Yashaswini Singh Deswal  - Time in IST - 5:30 am

2) Event - Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 1   - Athletes - Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan  - Time in IST - 6 am

3) Event - Women’s 10m Air Pistol Final   - Athletes - If Qualify  - Time in IST - 7:45 am

4) Event -  Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification  - Athletes - Deepak Kumar, Divyansh Singh Panwar  - Time in IST - 9:30 am

5)  Event -  Men’s 10m Air Rifle final - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - 12 pm

6) Event - Skeet Men’s Qualification Day 2  - Athletes - Angad vir Singh Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmed Khan - Time in IST - 6:30 am

7) Event - Skeet Men’s final  - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - 12:10 pm

Date:-July 26

1) Event -  10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification - Athletes - Saurabh Chaudhary/ Manu Bhaker, Abhishek Verma/ Yashaswini Singh Deswal - Time in IST - 5:30 am

2) Event - 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal Matches  - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

3) Event -  10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification - Athletes - Divyansh Singh Panwar/ Elavenil Valarivan, Deepak Kumar/ Anjum Moudgil - Time in IST - 9:45 am

4) Event - 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze and Gold Medal Matches  - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - From 11:45 am

5) Event - Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification Precision  - Athletes - Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat - Time in IST - 5:30 am

6) Event - Women’s 25m Pistol Qualification Rapid  - Athletes - Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat - Time in IST - 5:30 am

7) Event - Women’s 25m Pistol Final  - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - 10:20 am

Date:-July 31

1) Event - Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Position Qualification  - Athletes - Anjum Moudgil, Tejaswini Sawant - Time in IST - 8:30 am

2) Event -  Women’s 50 m Rifle 3 Position Final - Athletes - If Qualify - Time in IST - 1:30 pm

Date:- August 2

1) Event - Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Position Qualification - Athletes - Sanjeev Rajput, Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar - Time in IST - 7 am

2) Event - Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Position Final - Athletes - If qualify - Time in IST - 1:10 pm

Swimming

Date:-July 25

1) Event -  Men’s 100m Backstroke Heats - Athletes -  Srihari Nataraj - Time in IST - 3:30 pm

2) Event - Women’s 100m Backstroke Heats  - Athletes - Maana Patel  - Time in IST - 3:30 pm

3) Event -  Men’s 200m Freestyle Heats - Athletes - Sajan Prakash  - Time in IST - 4:12 pm

Date:-July 26

1) Event -  Men’s 200m Butterfly Heats - Athletes -  Sajan Prakash - Time in IST - 3:30 pm

Date:-July 29

1) Event -  Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats - Athletes -  Sajan Prakash - Time in IST - 4:10 pm

Table Tennis 

Date:-July 24 to 27

1) Event - Men’s and Women’s Singles Round 1, 2 and 3 - Athletes - Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Achantha Sharath Kamal, Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee - Time in IST - From 5:30 am

Date:-July 24 

1) Event - Mixed Doubles Round of 16 - Athletes - Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra - Time in IST - From 7:45 am

Date:-July 25

1) Event - Mixed Doubles quarter-final and Semi-final  - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 6:30 am

Date:-July 26

1) Event -  Mixed Doubles Medal Matches - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 5:30 pm

Date:-July 29

1) Event - Women’s Singles Medal Matches  - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 5:30 pm

Date:-July 20

1) Event -  Men’s Singles Medal Matches - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - From 5:30 pm

Tennis

Date:-July 24 to August 1 

1) Event - Women’s Doubles - Athletes - Sania Mirza, Ankita Raina  - Time in IST - TBD

Weightlifting

Date:-July 24

1) Event - Women’s 49 Kg Group B - Athletes - Saikhom Mirabai Chanu  - Time in IST - 6:20 am

2) Event - Women’s 49 Kg Medal Round - Athletes - If Qualifies  - Time in IST - 10:20 am

Wrestling

Date:-August 3

1) Event - Women’s Freestyle 62kg and Quarter -Finals - Athletes -  Sonam Malik - Time in IST -From 8 am

2) Event - Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semi-final - Athletes -  If Qualifies - Time in IST - Later in the day

Date:-August 4

1) Event - Women’s Freestyle 62kg Repechages - Athletes -  If Qualifies - Time in IST -From 7:30 am

2) Event - Women’s Freestyle 62kg Medal Matches  - Athletes - If Qualifies - Time in IST - Later in the day

3) Event -  Women's Freestyle 57kg and Quater- Finals - Athletes -  Anshu Malik   - Time in IST -  From 8 am

4) Event - Women's Freestyle 57kg Semi-finals  - Athletes -  If Qualifies   - Time in IST - Later in the day

5) Event - Men’s Freestyle 57kg 1/8 Finals and Quater-finals  - Athletes -   Ravi Kumar Dahiya  - Time in IST - From 8 am

6)Event - Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semi-finals  - Athletes -  If Qualifies   - Time in IST - Later in the day

7) Event - Men’s Freestyle 86kg 1/8 and Quatter-finals  - Athletes -  Deepak Punia   - Time in IST - From 8 am

8) Event - Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semi-finals  - Athletes -  If Qualifies - Time in IST - Later in the day

Date:-August 5

1) Event - Women's Freestyle 57kg Semi-finals, Men’s Freestyle 57 kg, Women’s Freestyle 86 Kg Repechages and Medal Matches  - Athletes -  If Qualify   - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

2) Event - Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finals  - Athletes -  Vinesh Phogat   - Time in IST - From 8 am

3) Event - Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semi-finals  - Athletes -  IF Qualify   - Time in IST - Later in the day

Date:-August 6

1) Event -  Women’s Freestyle 53kg Repechages - Athletes -  If Qualify   - Time in IST - From 7:30 am

2) Event -  Women’s Freestyle 53kg Medal Matches - Athletes -  If Qualify - Time in IST - Later in the day

3) Event -  Men’s Freestyle 65kg 1/8 Finals and Quarter-finals - Athletes -  Bajrang Punia   - Time in IST - From 8 am

4)Event - Men’s Freestyle 65kg Semi-finals  - Athletes -  If Qualify   - Time in IST - Later in the day

5) Event -  Women’s Freestyle 50kg 1/8 and Quater-finals - Athletes - Seema Bisla - Time in IST - From 8 am

6) Event -  Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semi-final - Athletes -  If Qualifies   - Time in IST - Later in the day

Date:-August 7

1) Event - Men’s Freestyle 65kg Repechage and Medal Matches  - Athletes -  If Bajrang Qualifies   - Time in IST - From 7:30 and later in the day

2) Event - Women’s Freestyle 50kg Repechage and Medal Matches  - Athletes -  If Seema qualifies   - Time in IST - From 7:30 and Later in the day

 Live Telecast will be start Tomorrow .....

Searching words-  Olympics , Tokyo , Olympics Games , olympic , tokyo olympics , the olympics . Olympics.com , Olympic Game , summer Olympics , when did the olympics start , japan olympics ,

Olympics, Tokyo, Olympics Games, olympic,tokyo olympics, the olympics, summer Olympics ,  when did the olympics start , japan olympics ,


0 Response to "Tokyo Olympics Games 2020 Event Schedule and Also Watch Live Telecast "

Interstitial Propeller adds

adsterra adds NativeBanner adds

728*90 ads adsterra

728*90 ads adsterra